Tuesday, January 8, 2008

The Daily Wrap Up

Today was an incredibly laid back day. To the point it was irksome. I don’t like too much downtime. But it’s how you look at things right? So I choose to look at this “downtime” as a calm before the madness. In this business “madness” is often times equal to BUSY, ya heard?! So thas what we gon’ do. BRING THE MADNESS ON!!! (you know how it go though, when the madness hits I’ma be cryin to ya’ll like, ‘daaaggg I wish I had a break’…lol)

A Laugh Before Leavin:


Denise: Well, try tucking it in

Theo: IT’S TUCKED IN TO MY SOCKS!

The Gordon Gartrelle Shirt Story

Add to My Profile | More Videos

Gotta love this ep of the Cosby Show. Man that was some funny shit! I STILL laugh out loud at this. (Shout to Lyndon. This is his favorite ep.)

2 comments:

taprapper said...

yo this was some krazy azz funny shit back n' the day his voice is all high pitch and shit!
lisa is still fine! i'm too young fodoe but zoe..damn she got a man.
pops lenny k. we will need to talk man.

JLOUIE DA DUKE said...

THAT SHIRTS CLASSIC. I'LL FUCKZ WIT IT!!!