Friday, January 11, 2008

The Daily Wrap Up

Today was a weird day yo. Real talk I have a very strong sense of intuition and a lot of times I get a real sixth sense about people, situations, etc. Today I woke up with a "bad feeling." I just had this feeling that something bad was going to happen or that something bad was going to be revealed about someone I care about or am on my way to caring about. But as you can see it's 2:57am and no dice. In the past it's always been that day or the next that the truth is revealed. I'm hoping my intuition is off key...but it rarely is.


A Laugh Before Leavin:

I'm sure making fun of folks with addictions doesn't help my kharma any either but c'mon people this is just absurd...

They tried to tell you go to rehab and i say, GO, GO GO!!!
QUEEN OF SOUL??? No sir!

5 comments:

*star* not star jones said...

lol im up late still lol about the other videos you got.
OMG Damn that's Amy she is only 23 right?? this drag queen chick looks 55, sad some folks cant handle nothing, i hope she lives to see 25

not sayin said...

weird...is it the call to Jayz im gonna make, got you sleepless in nyc???

Yuck!! she aint queen of soul!! at all. she looks like the walkin death with aids.
but you know jews are black people with so called white, dont let them fool you

taprapper said...

sounds like the power of the sixth sense, hope it's not any bad news, i lost one of my Childhood friend his died over some bull shit! on new years day only 19yr

medottie said...

Amy is more like the
"Queen of CrackHeads"
she went down hill quick and shes only.. been in the limelight a short time.
CrackHeads have to go into treament thats the only way too stop, believe me i know my dad was one and they dont care about noone but crack and thats it.

JLOUIE DA DUKE said...

LOL THIS WATTA GIRL IS SURELY A LETDOWN. THEY NEED TO TAKE THAT JAWN OUT OF THE INDUSTRY. SHE AINT SAVING THE MUSIC!!! SHES DISGUSTURE!!!


P.S IF they JERKED DMX FOR HIS ADDICTIONS,THEY NEED TO REVOKE THIS WATTA CBAB. WHEN BLACKS On SOME SHIT ITS A BIG DOOZIE,WHEn THESE WHITES ON SOME SHIT."IT'S OK DONT WORRy" THAT SHIT IS WATTA!!!